Preferred Name

Diastema

Synonyms

Diastema <eudicots>

ID

http://purl.bioontology.org/ontology/NCBITAXON/48748

altLabel

Diastema

cui

C1014152

DIV

Plants and Fungi

notation

48748

prefLabel

Diastema

RANK

genus

tui

T002

subClassOf

http://purl.bioontology.org/ontology/NCBITAXON/1478955

Delete Subject Author Type Created
No notes to display
Create New Mapping Create New External Mapping

Internal mappings

Delete Mapping To Ontology Source Relations
http://purl.obolibrary.org/obo/GR_tax_055541 Gramene Taxonomy Ontology REST GR-TAX http://www.geneontology.org/formats/oboinowl#hasdbxref

Interportal mappings

Delete Mapping To Ontology Source Relations
There are currently no interportal mappings for this class.

External mappings

Delete Mapping To Ontology Source Relations
There are currently no external mappings for this class.