Preferred Name

Ipomoea

Synonyms

Pharbitis

ID

http://purl.bioontology.org/ontology/NCBITAXON/4119

altLabel

Pharbitis

cui

C0949118

DIV

Plants and Fungi

notation

4119

prefLabel

Ipomoea

RANK

genus

tui

T002

subClassOf

http://purl.bioontology.org/ontology/NCBITAXON/267213

Delete Subject Author Type Created
No notes to display
Create New Mapping Create New External Mapping

Internal mappings

Delete Mapping To Ontology Source Relations
http://purl.obolibrary.org/obo/GR_tax_059859 Gramene Taxonomy Ontology REST GR-TAX http://www.geneontology.org/formats/oboinowl#hasdbxref

Interportal mappings

Delete Mapping To Ontology Source Relations
There are currently no interportal mappings for this class.

External mappings

Delete Mapping To Ontology Source Relations
There are currently no external mappings for this class.